categories
Moxa EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-205 Unmanaged
  • Moxa EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-205 Unmanaged

Moxa EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-205 Unmanaged

€69.47
Tax included

Moxa EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-205, Unmanaged


 

Secure payment

  Delivery

Our terms and conditions of delivery

  Terms and conditions of use

Our terms and conditions of use

The EDS-208/205 series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 8/5-port Ethernet switches that support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. EDS-208/205 series switches are rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and are rugged enough forany harsh industrial environment. EDS-208/205 series switches can be easily installed with DIN-Rail mounting as well as distribution boxes. The DIN-rail mounting ability, wide operating temperature, and the the IP30 case with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-208/205 switches easy to use and reliable.

-High Performance Network Switching Technology
10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45) and 100BaseFX (Multi mode, SC/ST connector)
Broadcast Storm Protection
IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x supports
Store and Forward switching process type
10/100M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing
-Industrial Rugged Design
Operating temperature range from -10 to 60°C
Case designed meets IP30 protection standard
Power inputs support 24 VDC or 24 VAC
DIN-Rail mounting ability
-Recommeded Accessories
DR Series DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supplies

Moxa EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-205. Switch type: Unmanaged. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 5
EDS-205

Data sheet

Weight
135 g
Operating temperature (T-T)
-10 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Relative humidity
5 - 95%
Dimensions (WxDxH)
25 x 109 x 88 mm
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
N
Mean time between failures (MTBF)
323000 h
Power requirements
12 - 45 VDC, 18 - 30 VAC (47 - 63 Hz)
Safety
UL508
Switch type
Unmanaged
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
5